faculties

Principal and Vice-Principal

MRS. ACHALA K. JOSHI
Principal

         

MS. MRINALINI D. PANDIT
Vice-Principal (Co-curricular)

MR. PRAVEEN SUBRAMANIAN
Vice-Principal (Sr. Secondary)

MR. THOMAS KURIAKOSE
Vice-Principal (Secondary)

MRS. ARPANA SINGH
Vice-Principal (Primary)

MRS. SANGEETA AGRAWAL
Head-Mistress (Pre-primary)

         
S.NO
NAME Designation
Date of
 Birth
Date of
appointment
Trained/
Un-trained
Probation/
confirmed
Adhoc/
Part Time
1
MRS. ACHALA K. JOSHI Principal
18-Mar-59
13-Jun-83
Trained
confirmed
2
MS. MRINALINI D. PANDIT Vice-Principal (Co-curricular)
24-Oct-62
01-Jul-07
Trained
confirmed
3
MR. PRAVEEN SUBRAMANIAN Vice-Principal (Sr. Secondary)
19-Nov-85
03-Jun-19
Trained
confirmed
4
MR. KURIAKOSE THOMAS Vice-Principal (Secondary)
25-Mar-76
01-Jun-18
Trained
confirmed
5
MRS. ARPANA SINGH Vice-Principal (Primary)
01-Dec-67
04-Jun-18
Trained
confirmed
6
MRS. SANGEETA AGRAWAL Head Mistress (Pre-Primary)
01-Sep-63
15-Jun-98
Trained
confirmed



Teaching Staff


S.NO
NAME
Designation
Date of Birth
Date of
appointment
Trained/
Un-trained
Probation/
confirmed
Adhoc/
Part Time
1
MRS. MUMTAZ VIRANI
Special Educator
28-Aug-73
02-Jun-08
Trained
confirmed
2
MR. ABDUL JABBAR SHEIKH
PGT 
01-Jan-57
12-Jun-95
Trained
confirmed
3
MRS. AMRITKAUR PATEL
PRT
12-Jun-77
10-Aug-16
Trained
confirmed
4
MRS. AMRUTHA AJAY KUMAR KALLAYIL
PGT
21-Oct-71
11-Sep-08
Trained
confirmed
5
MRS. ANKITA V PATHAK
PGT
10-Mar-89
01-Apr-17
Trained
confirmed
6
MRS. ANUPAM SAXENA
TGT
04-Oct-70
09-Jun-08
Trained
confirmed
7
MRS. ASHWINA G. TANDEL
PRT
04-May-67
01-Oct-97
Trained
confirmed
8
MRS. AVIJIT CHATTERJEE
TGT
12-Jul-72
11-Jun-07
Trained
confirmed
9
MRS. BINDU R. TARA
PGT
17-May-68
13-Jun-02
Trained
confirmed
10
MR. CHETAN G. RATHOD
PET
15-Mar-83
12-Jun-13
Trained
confirmed
11
MRS. CHHAYA TRIVEDI
TGT
24-Oct-59
14-Jun-99
Trained
confirmed
12
MRS. CHITRA MANJUNATH
TGT
09-Jul-68
11-Jun-07
Trained
confirmed
13
MRS. DARSHANA D. VASHI
TGT
26-Jun-73
01-Sep-03
Trained
confirmed
14
MRS. DEEPANJALI BHANJDEO
PGT
08-Sep-75
01-Jul-16
Trained
confirmed
15
MRS. DHVANI K PARMAR
PGT
01-Apr-78
11-Jun-11
Trained
confirmed
16
MRS. FEBI SHIBBU
TGT
30-Oct-83
01-Apr-15
Trained
confirmed
17
MR. HARISH R. PATEL
PET
25-Feb-75
12-Jun-13
Trained
confirmed
18
MS. HEMANGI S. SURVE
PRT
22-Oct-71
11-Jun-04
Trained
confirmed
19
MRS. JAISLY JAMES MATHEW
TGT
30-May-64
20-Jun-08
Trained
confirmed
20
MRS. JIGNASHA GANDHI
PRT
13-Oct-67
11-Jun-01
Trained
confirmed
21
MRS. JIGISHA DESAI
PRT
28-Jan-79
10-Jan-11
Trained
confirmed
22
MRS. JYESHTHA BHAGAT
PGT
07-Mar-78
21-Jun-16
Trained
confirmed
23
MRS. JYOTI SETH
PGT
26-Jul-71
10-Jun-14
Trained
confirmed
24
MRS. KAMINI K DESAI
PRT
25-Aug-81
14-Jun-01
Trained
confirmed
25
MRS. KIRAN SINGH
PRT
20-Jul-68
14-Jul-08
Trained
confirmed
26
MS. KRUPALI SHAH
PRT
12-Feb-76
01-Jun-02
Trained
confirmed
27
MRS. M THENMOZHI
PRT
30-Jun-69
21-Nov-18
Trained
confirmed
28
MRS. MAYURI TRIVEDI
TGT
22-Dec-86
08-Jun-16
Trained
confirmed
29
MRS. MANISHA PATEL
TGT
28-Jun-72
10-Jul-95
Trained
confirmed
30
MRS. MEENA P JAIN
TGT
04-Jul-84
01-Apr-17
Trained
confirmed
31
MRS. MITALI A. DESAI
PRT
23-Feb-78
01-Jul-10
Trained 
confirmed
32
MRS. MITALI M. DESAI
PET
13-Sep-85
14-Sep-09
Trained
confirmed
33
MRS. MITAL B PATEL
I. T. HEAD
07-Sep-69
11-Jun-93
Trained
confirmed
34
MRS. NEELAM A SINGH
PRT
07-Jan-80
12-Jun-13
Trained
confirmed
35
MS. NEETU SANCHETI
PRT
18-Jan-76
17-Sep-05
Trained
confirmed
36
MR. NITIN VAISHNAV
TGT
23-Dec-84
10-Jun-19
Trained
Adhoc
37
MRS. PAUSHALI MISRA
PGT
09-Jan-67
11-Jun-05
Trained
confirmed
38
MRS. POOJA D. JOSHI
PRT
07-Mar-77
05-Apr-10
Trained
confirmed
39
MRS. POONAM SRIVASTAVA
PGT
10-Jul-61
11-Jun-04
Trained
confirmed
40
MR. PRAMOD PARIHAR
PET
08-Jun-71
18-Aug-94
Trained
confirmed
41
MRS. RANJANA SHARMA
TGT
01-Feb-76
01-Apr-15
Trained
confirmed
42
MRS. REETA MALL
PGT
30-Jun-75
11-Jun-05
Trained
confirmed
43
MRS. REMYA LOVIN
TGT
13-Apr-86
10-Jun-17
Trained
confirmed
44
MS. RENITA CHETTIAR
PRT
18-May-86
01-Apr-17
Trained
confirmed
45
MR. RUPENDRA KUMAR SINGH
TGT
20-May-75
10-Apr-14
Trained
confirmed
46
MRS. SAKINA SHAIKH
PGT
03-May-76
10-Jun-17
Trained
confirmed
47
MRS. SANDHYA TIWARI
PGT
08-Jul-80
14-Jun-12
Trained
confirmed
48
MR. SARANG FADNIS
TGT
19-Nov-73
03-Jun-19
Trained
confirmed
49
MRS. SAROJA S. BILAGI
TGT
16-Jan-71
13-Jun-12
Trained
confirmed
50
MRS. SEEMA JUNEJA
PRT
28-Aug-80
17-Nov-16
Trained
confirmed
51
MRS. SHALINI SHANKDHAR
PRT
23-Dec-72
01-Apr-14
Trained
confirmed
52
MRS. SHEETAL DESAI
PRT
25-Sep-88
11-Jun-11
Trained
confirmed
53
MRS. SINDHU SUDHAN
PRT
21-Nov-77
11-Jun-04
Trained
confirmed
54
MRS. SNEHAL JOSHI
PGT
14-Apr-67
01-Dec-10
Trained
confirmed
55
MRS. STEPHY MELVIN
PRT
31-Jul-88
01-Apr-14
Trained
confirmed
56
MRS. SULOCHANA PODDAR
PRT
12-Jan-80
22-Dec-08
Trained
confirmed
57
MRS. UJJWALA Y BHOSALE
TGT
29-Aug-75
08-Jun-16
Trained
confirmed
58
MRS. VAISHALI V DESAI
TGT
29-May-76
16-Jun-17
Trained
Adhoc
59
MRS. VASUKI MURUGAN
PRT
26-Sep-71
22-Oct-07
Trained
confirmed
60
MRS. VIBHA SINGH
TGT
01-Jan-72
01-Apr-15
Trained
confirmed
61
MRS. VIKTA DESAI
PRT
01-Oct-88
01-Apr-18
Trained
confirmed
62
MRS. Y. V. SAVARKAR
PGT
18-Jul-64
12-Jun-97
Trained
confirmed
63
MR. SHASHIKANT MANGELA
PRT
01-Jun-85
01-Apr-15
Trained
confirmed
64
MRS. ASHA MAHAJAN
Pre-Primary
05-May-79
25-Oct-02
Trained 
confirmed
65
MS. DHARA MANIAR
Pre-Primary
18-May-80
03-Jun-19
Trained 
Adhoc
66
MRS. DEBALINA A CHATTERJEE
Pre-Primary
28-Apr-85
13-Jun-09
Trained
confirmed
67
MS. MANISHA G SHAH
Pre-Primary
17-01-1979
11-Jun-05
Trained
confirmed
68
MRS. MARTINA X CHETTIAR
Pre-Primary
11-Nov-63
16-Jan-90
Trained
confirmed
69
MS. NEHA SHARMA
Pre-Primary
26-Aug-92
21-Nov-18
Trained 
Adhoc
70
MRS. NEETA R PATEL
Pre-Primary
01-Aug-63
13-Jun-06
Trained
confirmed
71
MRS. PRIYANKA J YADAV
Pre-Primary
14-Jan-94
21-Jun-16
Trained
confirmed
72
MRS. RITU H PANCHAL
Pre-Primary
17-Sep-83
11-Jun-09
Trained
confirmed
73
MS. SEJAL SASWANT PATEL
Pre-Primary
18-Mar-83
08-Jun-16
Trained
confirmed
74
MS. SONAL ODEDRA
Pre-Primary
29-Aug-95
21-Nov-18
Trained 
Adhoc
75
MRS. SONALI V GIRI
Pre-Primary
25-Feb-79
01-Jun-15
Trained
confirmed
76
MRS. VAISHALI HEMANT DESAI
Pre-Primary
11-Jun-83
11-Jun-09
Trained
confirmed
77
MS. VAISHALI UPADHYAYA
Pre-Primary
11-Jul-88
01-Apr.2019
Trained 
Adhoc

Administrative Staff


S.NO
NAME
Designation
Date of
Birth
Date of
appointment
Trained/
Un-trained
Probation/
confirmed
Adhoc/
Part Time
1
MR. AMARKUMAR CHAMPANERIA
Jr.Clerk(Accounts)
04-Feb-87
01-Oct-14
N. A.
confirmed
2
MRS. ASHA KAPOOR
Canteen Manager
22-Feb-64
01-Jun-15
N. A.
confirmed
3
MRS. BHAVIKA DESAI
Jr.Clerk
18-Dec-71
02-Jun-08
N. A.
confirmed
4
MR. CHIRAG P PATEL
Jr.Clerk
25-Mar-93
12-Aug-16
N. A.
confirmed
5
MR. DEVANG DESAI
Office Manager
04-Jul-80
15-Sep-05
N. A.
confirmed
6
MR. JITENDRA R BHANDARI
Manager-Accounts
09-Nov-71
13-Jun-19
N. A.
Adhoc
7
MRS. LAKSHMY V. MENON
Librarian
01-Aug-63
25-Jun-98
N. A.
confirmed
8
MRS. MANISHABEN PRAJAPATI
Jr.Clerk
18-Sep-71
N. A.
Adhoc
9
MRS. MARY NITA S. PARAYIL
Data Operator
28-Aug-81
01-Jun-16
N. A.
confirmed
10
MR. RAJIV SINGH
Maintenance Manager
05-Nov-81
29-May-14
N. A.
confirmed
11
MRS. THEJASWINI M. KAMATH
Sr.Clerk
30-Aug-61
01-Oct-88
N. A.
confirmed
12
MRS. VEENA DAS
Lib. Assistant
15-Sep-77
01-Apr-15
N. A.
confirmed

LIST OF CLASS TEACHERS & CLASS CO - ORDINATORS


Class Teachers LIST 2019-20

Class/Division
Class Teacher
Class/Division
Class Teacher
Nursery - A
Neeta Patel
VI-C
Mayuri P Trivedi
Junior KG - A
Manisha Shah
VII-A
Jaisily James
Junior KG - B
Sonali Giri
VII-B
Jyeshtha Bhagat
Junior KG - C
Ritu Panchal
VII-C
Chitra Manjunath
Senior KG - A
Martina Chettiar
VII-D
Manisha Patel
Senior KG - B
Vaishali Desai
VIII-A
Deepanjali BhanjDeo
Senior KG - C
Priyanka J. Yadav
VIII-B
Remya Lovin Achandy
I-A
Sheetal Desai
VIII-C
Meena Pradeepkumar Jain
I-B
Neelam Singh
IX-A
Mumtaz Virani
I-C
Mitali A Desai
IX-B
Nitin Vaishnav
II-A
Shalini Shankdhar
IX-C
Yashoda Savarkar
II-B
Amrit Kaur Patel
X-A
Anupam Saxena
II-C
Jigisha Desai
X-B
Ranjana Sharma
III-A
Pooja D. Joshi
X-C
Vibha Singh
III-B
Hemangi S. Surve
XI Science-A
Poonam Srivastava
III-C
Stephy Melvin
XI Science-B
Amrutha Kallayil
IV-A
Kiran Singh
XI Commerce-A
Dhvani Parmar
IV-B
Vasuki Murugan
XI Commerce-B
Reeta Mall
IV-C
Renita Chettiar
XI Humanities
Sakina Shaikh
V-A
Jignasha Gandhi
XII Commerce-A
Snehal Joshi
V-B
M Thenmozhi
XII Commerce-B
Paushali Misra
V-C
Vikta Desai
XII Science-A
Jyoti Seth
V-D
Kamini Ketan Desai
XII Science-B
Mital Patel
VI-A
Febi Shibbu
XII Humanities
Sandhya Tiwari
VI-B
Ujjwala Yogesh Bhosale