faculties

Principal and Vice-Principal

MRS. ACHALA K. JOSHI
Principal

         

MS. MRINALINI D. PANDIT
Vice-Principal (Co-curricular)

MR. PRAVEEN SUBRAMANIAN
Vice-Principal (Sr. Secondary)

MR. THOMAS KURIAKOSE
Vice-Principal (Secondary)

MRS. ARPANA SINGH
Vice-Principal (Primary)

MRS. SANGEETA AGRAWAL
Head-Mistress (Pre-primary)

         
S.NO
NAME Designation
Date of
 Birth
Date of
appointment
Trained/
Un-trained
Probation/
confirmed
Adhoc/
Part Time
1
MRS. ACHALA K. JOSHI Principal
18-Mar-59
13-Jun-83
Trained
confirmed
2
MS. MRINALINI D. PANDIT Vice-Principal (Co-curricular)
24-Oct-62
01-Jul-07
Trained
confirmed
3
MR. PRAVEEN SUBRAMANIAN Vice-Principal (Sr. Secondary)
19-Nov-85
03-Jun-19
Trained
confirmed
4
MR. KURIAKOSE THOMAS Vice-Principal (Secondary)
25-Mar-76
01-Jun-18
Trained
confirmed
5
MRS. ARPANA SINGH Vice-Principal (Primary)
01-Dec-67
04-Jun-18
Trained
confirmed
6
MRS. SANGEETA AGRAWAL Head Mistress (Pre-Primary)
01-Sep-63
15-Jun-98
Trained
confirmed



Teaching Staff


S.No.
Name Designation
Date Of Birth
Date Of appointment
Trained/
Un-trained
Probation/
confirmed
Adhoc/
Part Time
1
Achala Joshi Principal
18-03-1959
13-06-1983
Trained
confirmed
2
Mrinalini D. Pandit Vice-Principal
24-10-1962
02-07-2007
Trained
confirmed
3
Praveen Subramanian Vice-Principal
19-11-1985
03-06-2019
Trained
confirmed
4
Thomas Kuriakose Vice-Principal
25-03-1976
01-06-2018
Trained
confirmed
5
Arpana Singh Vice-Principal
01-12-1967
04-06-2018
Trained
confirmed
6
Sangeeta Agrawal Headmistress
01-09-1963
15-06-1998
Trained
confirmed
7
Mumtaz Virani PGT
28-08-1973
02-06-2008
Trained
confirmed
8
Abdul Jabbar Sheikh TGT
01-01-1957
12-06-1995
Trained
confirmed
9
Amrit Kaur Patel Primary Teacher
12-06-1977
10-08-2016
Trained
confirmed
10
Amrutha Kallayil PGT
21-10-1971
11-09-2008
Trained
confirmed
11
Ankita V Pathak PGT
10-03-1989
01-04-2017
Trained
confirmed
12
Anupam Saxena TGT
04-10-1970
09-06-2008
Trained
confirmed
13
Ashwina Goan Primary Teacher
04-05-1967
01-10-1997
Trained
confirmed
14
Avijit Chatterjee TGT
12-07-1972
11-06-2007
Trained
confirmed
15
Bindu Tara PGT
17-05-1968
13-06-2002
Trained
confirmed
16
Chandrika P. Surti Art Teacher
16-09-1981
01-06-2020
Trained
confirmed
17
Chetan Rathod PET
15-03-1983
12-06-2013
Trained
confirmed
18
Darshana D. Vashi TGT
26-06-1973
01-09-2003
Trained
confirmed
19
Deepanjali BhanjDeo PGT
08-09-1975
01-07-2016
Trained
confirmed
20
Dhvani Parmar PGT
01-04-1978
11-06-2011
Trained
confirmed
21
Dipti Deven Bhavsar Primary Teacher
15-06-1981
01-07-2020
Trained
Adhoc
22
Harini B. Teacher
11-11-1987
01-07-2020
Trained
Adhoc
23
Harish Patel PET
25-02-1975
12-06-2013
Trained
confirmed
24
Hemangi S. Surve Primary Teacher
22-10-1971
11-06-2004
Trained
confirmed
25
Indira D. Manral Sanskrit Teacher
24-10-1970
01-06-2020
Trained
Adhoc
26
Jaisily James TGT
30-05-1964
20-06-2008
Trained
confirmed
27
Jigisha Desai Primary Teacher
28-01-1979
10-01-2011
Trained
confirmed
28
Jignasha Gandhi Primary Teacher
13-10-1967
11-06-2001
Trained
confirmed
29
Jyeshtha Bhagat PGT
07-03-1978
21-06-2016
Trained
confirmed
30
Jyoti Seth PGT
26-07-1971
10-06-2014
Trained
confirmed
31
Kamini Ketan Desai Primary Teacher
25-08-1981
15-06-2001
Trained
confirmed
32
Kinjal Desai TGT
28-05-1979
01-04-2020
Trained
Adhoc
33
Kiran Singh Primary Teacher
20-07-1968
14-07-2008
Trained
confirmed
34
Kratika Agarwal Primary Teacher
23-06-1987
06-01-2020
Trained
Adhoc
35
Krupali Shah Primary Teacher
12-02-1976
03-10-2002
Trained
confirmed
36
Manisha Patel TGT
28-06-1972
10-07-1995
Trained
confirmed
37
Mayuri P Trivedi TGT
22-12-1986
08-06-2016
Trained
confirmed
38
Meena Pradeepkumar Jain TGT
04-07-1984
01-04-2017
Trained
confirmed
39
Mital Patel I.T. Head
07-09-1969
11-06-1993
Trained
confirmed
40
Mitali M. Desai PET
13-09-1985
14-09-2009
Trained
confirmed
41
Narendrakumar R. Pandey Associate NCC Officer and Sports Teacher
06-06-1979
16-12-2019
Trained
Adhoc
42
Neelam Singh Primary Teacher
07-01-1980
12-06-2013
Trained
confirmed
43
Neetu Sacheti Primary Teacher
18-01-1976
17-09-2005
Trained
confirmed
44
Nitin Vaishnav TGT
23-12-1984
10-06-2019
Trained
confirmed
45
Paushali Misra PGT
09-01-1967
11-06-2005
Trained
confirmed
46
Pooja D. Joshi Primary Teacher
07-03-1977
05-04-2010
Trained
confirmed
47
Pramod Parihar PET
08-06-1971
18-08-1994
Trained
confirmed
48
Ranjana Sharma TGT
01-02-1976
01-04-2015
Trained
confirmed
49
Reeta Mall PGT
30-06-1975
11-06-2005
Trained
confirmed
50
Remya Lovin Achandy TGT
13-04-1986
10-06-2017
Trained
confirmed
51
Renita Arlyn Chettiar Primary Teacher
18-05-1986
01-04-2017
Trained
confirmed
52
Rupendra Singh TGT
20-05-1975
10-04-2014
Trained
confirmed
53
Sakina Shaikh PGT
03-05-1976
10-06-2017
Trained
confirmed
54
Sandhya Tiwari PGT
08-07-1980
14-06-2012
Trained
confirmed
56
Saroja Bilagi TGT
16-01-1971
13-06-2012
Trained
confirmed
57
Seema Juneja Primary Teacher
28-08-1980
01-04-2017
Trained
confirmed
58
Shalini Shankdhar Primary Teacher
23-12-1972
01-04-2014
Trained
confirmed
59
Shashikant Mangela Art Lab Assistant
01-06-1985
01-04-2015
Trained
confirmed
60
Sheetal Desai Primary Teacher
25-09-1988
11-06-2011
Trained
confirmed
61
Sindhu Nair Primary Teacher
21-11-1977
11-06-2004
Trained
confirmed
62
Snehal Joshi PGT
14-04-1967
01-12-2010
Trained
confirmed
63
Sonal S. Panjawani TGT
27-05-1981
01-04-2020
Trained
Adhoc
64
Soumya Kulkarni TGT
31-03-1971
01-04-2020
Trained
Adhoc
65
Stephy Melvin Primary Teacher
31-07-1988
01-04-2014
Trained
confirmed
66
Sulochana Poddar Primary Teacher
12-01-1980
22-12-2008
Trained
confirmed
67
Suseelakumari. K.N PGT
02-05-1968
01-04-2020
Trained
Adhoc
68
Ujjwala Yogesh Bhosale TGT
29-08-1975
08-06-2016
Trained
confirmed
69
Vaishali Vivek Desai TGT
29-05-1976
16-06-2017
Trained
Adhoc
70
Vasuki Murugan Primary Teacher
26-09-1971
22-10-2007
Trained
confirmed
71
Vibha Singh TGT
01-01-1972
01-04-2015
Trained
confirmed
72
Vikta Desai Primary Teacher
01-10-1988
01-04-2018
Trained
confirmed
73
Yashoda Savarkar PGT
18-07-1964
12-06-1997
Trained
confirmed
74
Asha Mahajan Pre - Primary Teacher
05-05-1979
25-10-2002
Trained
confirmed
75
Debalina Chatterjee Asst. Teacher
28-04-1985
13-06-2009
Trained
confirmed
76
Manisha Shah Pre - Primary Teacher
17-01-1979
11-06-2005
Trained
confirmed
77
Martina X. Chettiar Pre - Primary Teacher
11-11-1963
16-01-1990
Trained
confirmed
78
Mitali A. Desai Asst. Teacher
23-02-1978
12-06-2010
Trained
confirmed
79
Neeta Patel Asst. Teacher
01-08-1963
13-06-2006
Trained
confirmed
80
Ritu Panchal Asst. Teacher
17-09-1983
11-06-2009
Trained
confirmed
81
Sejal Saswant Patel Helper Teacher
18-03-1980
08-06-2016
Trained
Adhoc
82
Sonali Giri Pre - Primary Teacher
25-02-1979
01-06-2015
Trained
confirmed
83
Vaishali Desai Pre - Primary Teacher
11-06-1983
11-06-2009
Trained
confirmed
84
Amarkumar Champaneria Jr. Clerk
04-02-1987
02-10-2014
confirmed
85
Asha Kapoor Canteen Manager
22-02-1964
01-06-2015
confirmed
86
Bhavika Desai Asst. Accts Clerk
18-12-1971
02-06-2008
confirmed
87
Chirag Pravinbhai Patel Jr. Clerk
25-03-1993
03-08-2016
confirmed
88
Devang Dilip Desai Office Manager
04-07-1980
15-09-2005
confirmed
89
Jitendra Ramanbhai Bhandari Sr. Clerk
09-11-1971
13-06-2019
Adhoc
90
Lakshmy Menon Librarian
01-08-1963
25-06-1998
confirmed
91
Manishaben M. Prajapati Jr. Clerk
18-09-1971
01-06-2019
Adhoc
92
Mary Nita Sebastian Parayil Data Entry Operator
28-08-1981
01-06-2016
confirmed
93
Meghal B Pandya Junior Clerk-HR
13-06-1997
01-08-2020
Adhoc
94
Rajiv Singh Admin Manager
05-11-1981
01-06-2014
confirmed
95
Veena Das Lib. Asst.
15-09-1977
04-04-2015
confirmed

Administrative Staff


S.No.
Name Designation
Date Of Birth
Date Of appointment
Trained/
Un-trained
Probation/
confirmed
Adhoc/
Part Time
1
Amarkumar Champaneria Jr. Clerk
04-02-1987
02-10-2014
N.A.
confirmed
2
Asha Kapoor Canteen Manager
22-02-1964
01-06-2015
N.A.
confirmed
3
Bhavika Desai Asst. Accts Clerk
18-12-1971
02-06-2008
N.A.
confirmed
4
Chirag Pravinbhai Patel Jr. Clerk
25-03-1993
03-08-2016
N.A.
confirmed
5
Devang Dilip Desai Office Manager
04-07-1980
15-09-2005
N.A.
confirmed
6
Jitendra Ramanbhai Bhandari Sr. Clerk
09-11-1971
13-06-2019
N.A.
Adhoc
7
Lakshmy Menon Librarian
01-08-1963
25-06-1998
N.A.
confirmed
8
Manishaben M. Prajapati Jr. Clerk
18-09-1971
01-06-2019
N.A.
Adhoc
9
Mary Nita Sebastian Parayil Data Entry Operator
28-08-1981
01-06-2016
N.A.
confirmed
10
Meghal B Pandya Junior Clerk-HR
13-06-1997
01-08-2020
N.A.
Adhoc
11
Rajiv Singh Admin Manager
05-11-1981
01-06-2014
N.A.
confirmed
12
Veena Das Lib. Asst.
15-09-1977
04-04-2015
N.A.
confirmed

Class Teachers LIST 2020-21


Class
Incharge Employee Name
Class
Incharge Employee Name
Nursery - A
Neeta Patel, Asha Mahajan
VI-D
Meena Pradeepkumar Jain
Junior KG - A
Sonali Giri
VII-A
Harini B
Junior KG - B
Martina C, Debolina
VII-B
Remya Lovin Achandy
Senior KG - A
Vaishali Desai
VII-C
Mayuri P Trivedi
Senior KG - B
Ritu Panchal
VIII-A
Suseelakumari KN
Senior KG - C
Manisha Shah, Sejal Patel
VIII-B
Nitin Vaishnav
I-A
Mitali A Desai
VIII-C
Manisha Patel
I-B
Amrit Kaur Patel
VIII-D
Jyeshtha Bhagat
I-C
Jigisha Desai
IX-A
Rupendra Singh
I-D
Shalini Shankdhar
IX-B
Anupam Saxena
II-A
Sheetal Desai
IX-C
Darshana Vashi
II-B
Neelam Singh
X-A
Ranjana Sharma
II-C
Neetu Sancheti
X-B
Soumya Kulkarni
III-A
Renita Chettiar
X-C
Yashoda Savarkar
III-B
Pooja D. Joshi
XI Science-A
Mumtaz Virani
III-C
Kratika Agarwal
XI Science-B
Jyoti Seth
IV-A
Vikta Desai
XI Commerce-A
Paushali Misra
IV-B
Kamini Ketan Desai
XI Commerce-B
Reeta Mall
IV-C
Jignasha Gandhi
XI Humanities
Ankita Thakar
V-A
Hemangi S. Surve
XII Science-A
Deepanjali BhanjDeo
V-B
Kiran Singh
XII Science-B
Mital Patel
V-C
Vasuki Murugan
XII Commerce-A
Dhvani Parmar
VI-A
Indira ManralĀ 
XII Commerce-B
Snehal Joshi
VI-B
Jaisily James
XII Humanities
Sandhya Tiwari
VI-C
Ujjwala Yogesh Bhosale